Timetable – Northern Suburbs 2017

School & Group: Code Day & Time: Venue:
Bridge House Gr. 000 BH000 Fridays 11:00 – 11:30 Art Room
Bridge House Gr. 00 BH00 Fridays 11:45 – 12:15 Art Room
Bridge House Gr. 0 BH0 Fridays 12:30 – 13:00 Art Room
Bridge House Gr. 1-3 BH1-3 Fridays 13:30 – 14:15 Art Room
Bridge House Gr. 1-7 BH1-7 Fridays 14:15 – 15:00 Art Room
Curro – Rosen Castle Little Hands + Pre-Gr. R RC 2 Fridays 08:00 – 08:30 Activity Room (Grade R side)
Curro – Rosen Castle Gr. R RC 1 Wednesdays 12:30 – 13:00 Activity Room (Grade R side)
Curro Brackenfell Gr. R CBR Thursdays 13:00 – 13:30 Classroom 6
Curro Brackenfell Gr. 1-2 CB1 Thursdays 13:45 – 14:30 Classroom 6
Curro Brackenfell Gr. Gr. 3-7 CB2 Thursdays 14:45 – 15:30 Classroom 6
Curro Castle Brackenfell Little Hands + Pre-Gr. R CCB Fridays 08:30 – 09:00 Dr. Seuss Library
Curro Meridian Pinehurst Gr. RR (Group 5′s) MPPP1 Mondays 12:25 – 12:55 Fantasy Fun Activity Room
Curro Meridian Pinehurst Gr. R MPPP2 Mondays 13:05 – 13:35 Fantasy / Library Room
Curro Meridian Pinehurst Gr. 1-3 MP1 Fridays 13:05 – 13:50 Art Room (Rm 48)
Curro Meridian Pinehurst Gr. 1-3 (Aftercare) + Gr. 4-7 MP2 Fridays 14:15 – 15:00 Art Room (Rm 48)
Curro Meridian Pinehurst Gr. 1-7 (Aftercare) MP3 Fridays 15:05 – 15:50 Art Room (Rm 48)
Durbanville Pre-Primary Gr. R DPP1 Mondays 13:00 – 13:30 Pre-Primary Veranda
Durbanville Pre-Primary Gr. R (Aftercare) DPP2 Mondays 14:30 – 15:00 Pre-Primary Veranda
Durbanville Preparatory Gr. 1-3 D1 Mondays 14:15 – 15:00 Art Room
Durbanville Preparatory Gr. 1-3 (Aftercare) D2 Mondays 15:15 – 16:00 Art Room
El Shaddai Pre-Primary Gr. RR + Gr. R ELSPP Tuesdays 12:45 – 13:15 Gr.R Classroom
El Shaddai Gr. 1 (Term 1&4 Only) ELS1 Wednesdays 13:00 – 13:45 Pre-Primary Classroom
El Shaddai Gr. 2-3 (Term 1&4 Only) ELS2 Wednesdays 13:45 – 14:30 Pre-Primary Classroom
Eversdal Pre-Primary Gr. R E Wednesdays 08:00 – 08:30 Aftercare Lunch Room
Holy Cross Sister’s School Gr. R HCPP Wednesdays 12:45 – 13:15 Children’s Foyer
Holy Cross Sister’s School Gr. 1-2 HC1 Wednesdays 13:30 – 14:15 Children’s Foyer
Holy Cross Sister’s School Gr. 3-7 HC2 Wednesdays 14:30 – 15:15 Children’s Foyer
Joe Simon Pre-Primary Gr. 0 + R JS1 Thursdays 12:45 – 13:15 Classroom
Joe Simon Pre-Primary Gr. 0 + R (Aftercare) JS2 Thursdays 13:20 – 13:50 Classroom
Kenridge Pre-Gr. R + Gr. R KPP1 Mondays 12:35 – 13:15 Pixies Play School
Kenridge Pre-Gr. R + Gr. R (Aftercare) KPP2 Mondays 13:25 – 14:00 Pixies Play School
Kenridge Gr. 1-2 K1 Tuesdays 13:30 – 14:15 Technology Room
Kenridge Gr. 3-7 K2 Tuesdays 14:30 – 15:15 Technology Room
Kenridge Gr. 1-7 K3 Mondays 14:30 – 15:15 Pixies Play School
Reddam House Stage 3 + 4 (Nursery) RHN Thursdays 12:30 – 13:00 Prefab Class 1
Reddam House Stage 5 (Reception) RHR Thursdays 13:15 – 13:45 Prefab Class 1
Reddam House Gr. 1-4 RH1-4 Thursdays 14:00 – 14:45 Prefab Class 1
Tiny Treasures Little Hands TT Thursdays  09:00 – 09:30 Classroom
Vredelust Gr. R VPP1 Tuesdays 13:30 – 14:00 Grade R Classroom
Vredelust Gr. R (Aftercare) VPP2 Tuesdays 14:00 – 14:30 Grade R Classroom
Vredelust Gr. 1-2 V1 Tuesdays 13:30 – 14:15 Art Room
Vredelust Gr. 1-2 (Aftercare) + Gr. 3-7 V2 Tuesdays 14:30 – 15:15 Art Room
Welgemoed Pre-Primary Pre-Gr. R + Gr. R (Sterre, Dinos, Speelgd) W1 Tuesdays  07:45 – 08:15 Wendy House Activity Room
Welgemoed Pre-Primary Pre-Gr. R + Gr. R (Bees, Owls/Uils, Nemos) W2 Thursdays  07:45 – 08:15 Wendy House Activity Room